Indiana 2015 Class Watchlist

**Watchlist are projections of players at the college level. The projections are based on observation and evaluation of games, workouts, and showcases at club and high school events. We gather opinion from player’s coaches, trainers, and peer evaluators as well. Players are evaluated on Frame (height, weight, wingspan ,build, ect) Projected Frame, Athleticism (run, jump, agility, strength,ect). total skill level and skill at position, game instincts / basketball IQ, mental approach and work ethic.

Indiana 2015
Fisrt Name Last Name Height Position High School 14″ Club Team College
Ali Patberg 5’10 G Columbus North Indiana Elite 17 Notre Dame
Dominque McBryde 6’2 W BNL Indiana Elite 17 Purdue
Victoria Gaines 6’1 W Merrillville Gym Rats Silver Michigan State
Jenna Allen 6’3 C/F BNL Indiana Elite 17 Michigan State
Brittany Ward 6’1 F Pike Indiana Elite 17 Butler
Lamina Cooper 5’9 G/F Lawrence North Gym Rats Silver Purdue
Zuriel Sanders 6’0 F Evansville Central Indiana Elite Swish 17 Texas Tech
Tiara Murphy 5’6 G SB Washington Gym Rats Silver Purdue
Jordan Hankins 5’7 G Lawrence North Family Northwestern
Tori Schickel 6’2 F Evansville Mater Dei Indiana Elite Swish 17 Butler
Michal Miller 5’9 G Michigan City Baylor Arizona
Olivia Crozier 6’1 F Madision Flight Strike Samford
Darby Maggard 5’5 PG FTW Canterbury Gym Rats Silver Belmont
Jordan Frantz 6’0 W Northwood MBA 17 Saint Louis
Mackenzie Telfair 5’11 W Ritter Indiana Finest Downard Indiana State
Madeline Raster 5’8 G SB St Joe MBA 17 Harvard
Josie Fisher 5’5 G Homestead Always 100 IPFW
Regan Wentland 6’1 W Center Grove Indiana Flight Strike Indiana State
Deja Wimby 5’6 G  FTW Snider Legit 17 Western Michigan
Mackenzie Taylor 5’8 G Richmond Flight Strike Wright State
Samantha Dewey 5’7 G Triton Central NA Xavier / Soccer
Kennedy Archer 5’10 G Franklin Central Hoosier Elite Grennes Coastal Carolina
Joshlynn King 6’1 F Merrillville Gym Rats Vincennes
Nakeya Penny 5’11 F Logansport Gym Rats Ball State
Mikayla Rowan 6’0 F Northview Hoosier Elite Cotter Southern Indiana
Stephanie Sherwood 5’9 W Evansville Memorial Indiana Elite Swish 17 Maryville
Erin Wood 6’2 F/C Noblesville Hoosier Elite Wolfpac Saint Bonaventure
Sydney Hall 5’5 G Hertiage Christain Gym Rats Silver IUPUI
Adrianna Murphy 5’3 G Fishers Indiana Elite 17 SE Missouri State
Michael Kikendall 5’9 G Morristown Blizzard Purdue Calumet
Michelle Weaver 5’7 G SB St Joe Indiana Elite 17 Butler
Tattentai Hall 6’0 F Hertiage Legit 17 Evansville
Alexa Bailey 5’7 G BNL Indiana Elite 17 Butler
Tiajaney Hawkins 5’9 F EC Central Gym Rats Southern Illinois
Sarah Corbin 5’9 G Mooresville Indiana Elite 17 Marion
Camile Coleman 5’9 G SB Washington Gym Rats Evansville
Katherine Smith 6’1 F FTW Canterbury Gym Rats Umass
Allison Schofield 5’9 G Heritage Christine Blizzard Valparisio
Jordan Cole 5’9 G Munster Illinois Defenders UIndy
Sarah Cook 5’10 G Rushville Hoosier Elite Wolfpac IU East
Anna Logan 6’0 F Bishop Chatard NA Volleyball / Butler
Lauren Ellenberger 5’5 PG Penn MBA 17 Embry
Rebecca Nunge 6’1 F Castle NA Volleyball /Notre Dame
Peyton Fallis 5’9 SG Hertiage Christain Gym Rats IPFW
Alexa Davidson 5’10 W Salem Flight South Southern Indiana
Grace German 6’0 F Homestead Lady Legit Northwood
Becca Bergman 5’5 G Noblesville Blizzard Roosevelt
Taylor Stephen 5’6 PG Connersville DLH Wisconsin-Parkside
Sh’toya Sanders 6’2 C Ft Wayne Wayne Always 100 Chicago State
Jaz Talley 5’8 W Merrillville Gym Rats
Lindsay Kusbel 6’0 F Lake Central Hoosier Premier Grand Valley State
Madison Kaiser 5’10 F Floyd Central Flight South IU Southeast
Autumn Jones 5’8 G Lawrence North NA Moberly Area
Kerstyn Lowery 5’6 G McCuthcheon NA Parkland
Baily Krueger 6’0 F Jennings County NA IU Southeast
Zoe Wilson 6’0 F Hobart MBA 17 Albion
Brooke Sugg 5’2 G Fishers Indianas Finest Grace
Hannah Cosby 6’0 F Gibson Southern IE Swish
Karley Rose 5’11 W Evansville North IE Swish
Brianna Gliesmann 5’10 W Center Grove Indianas Finest Rose-Hulman
Brianye Copleland 5’7 PG Evansville Harrison Gym Rats
Kyra Taylor 5’5 PG North Central Gym Rats
Dejoura Young 5’7 G Concordia Always 100 IPFW
Deja Cyrus 5’11 F Marion NA
Maddie Taylor 5’11 F HSE Indianas Finest
Kylie Mason 5’6 CG Triton Hoosier Premier
Tatum Schultz 5’9 CG Culver Blizzard
Hunter Stevens 5’10 W Plymouth MBA 17 Hillsdale
Laurhen Pickett 5’9 F Twin Lakes NA Vincennes
Hannah Smith 5’10 SG Norwell Always 100 Trine
Loren Vukovits 6’0 C Glenn NA IU South Bend
Claire Cromer 5’3 PG Wabash Always 100
Shayla Wright 5’6 SG Southport Flight Strike Kentucky Wesleyan
Amari Ferguson 5’5 G Gary West Gym Rats Missouri St Louis
Greta Winkeljohn 6’1 C FTW Dwenger Legit 17 St Francis IN
Karen Jones 5’10 W Tri-West NA
Tara Zlotkowski 5’7 PG Lake Central NA IU Northwest
Morgan Bear 6’2 C Danville Magic Wabash Valley
Mustafa Notter 5’11 F Evansville Harrison Gym Rats IU Kokomo
Rachel Krathwohl 5’11 F Shenandoah NA
Lacey Garrett 5’7 PG Crawfordsville Flight Taylor
Grace Withrow 5’5 PG Valpariso NA
Amani Ferguson 5’5 G Lawrence North Gym Rats Danville Area
Olivia Coleman 5’8 G Mt Vernon NA
Brooke Ebbing 5’11 W Brownstown Central Flight South
Haley Hrosik 6’0 F Andrean Region Rebels
DaBrionna Williams 5’8 G Anderson NA Howard
Kaitlynn Henning 5’7 CG Charlestown Flight Wabash Valley
Brooke Saylor 5’10 F Eastbrooke NA Hunington
Justice Burdin 5’11 W Charlestown Flight South Lincoln Trail
Casey Morton 5’8 F Penn Hoosier Premier Huntington
Jayla Crump 5’9 F Kouts NA
Jessica Wagers 6’0 F Batesville Indiana Finest St Mary Wood
Olivia Carroll 5’7 G Barr Reeve IE Swish Oakland City
Gabie Taylor 6’0 W Pike Indiana Finest
Gina Rubino 5’7 G Lake Central IU Northwest IU Northwest
Debbie Gedeon 5’8 G Columbus North NA Rose-Hulman
Katie Key 5’7 SG Frankton Top Recruit IN Wesleyan
Kelsi Scott 6’2 C Silver Creek Flight South Olnet Central
Josie Murphy 5’4 PG Peru Top Recruit
Aubrey Main 5’10 W Southridge IESwish
Heather Burton 5’5 PG Washington Township NA Purdue-Calumet
Shelby Oldham 5″5 PG Greenfield Central Hoosier Elite Trine
Morgan Bivins 5’9 F Blommington South Blizzard Hanover
Aubrey Wright 5’7 G Columbia City NA Taylor
Avery Chezman 5’7 G Covington Flight Siena Heights
Lauren Godfrey 5’6 G Blackford NA Grace
Haley Hart 5’10 F Morristown Blizzard
Abbey Abel 5’4 G Carmel Magic Purdue (Walk on)
Mary Willemin 5’10 W SB St Joe MBA
Kirsten Rich 5’5 PG Lapel NA Softball / Anderson
Mickella Hardy 5’10 F Culver NA
Shaley Duff 5’10 W Mt Vernon Hoosier Elite Trine
Jenna Beer 6’1 C Leo Leo Albion
Kyler Columbia 5’3 G Glenn Hoosier Premier Bethal
Jessica Norris 5’8 G Center Grove NA
CC Cotter 5’6 PG Westfied Sky Diggs Anderson
Amanda Shaw 5’7 G Carmel NA Soccer
Macy Walker 5’7 G Decatur Central NA Hanover
Kendell Knapke 6’0 F Hertiage NA Indiana Tech
Taylor Graham 5’5 G HSE Indiana Finest Rose-Hulman
Lexus Fox 5’7 W Gary West NA John Wood
Brooke Bradford 5’9 G Batesville Indiana Finest
Sarah Puckett 5’10 F Wabash NA Indiana Tech
Courtney Jacobsen 5’9 G Harrison Lafayette Blue Chips Lake Superior
Kaydon Fosler 5’9 SG Plymouth NA
Mallory Smith 6’1 W Northview Indiana Finest Onley Central
Tanner Chapman 5’7 G Brown County NA
Madison Ubelhor 5’9 G Jasper NA Wabash Valley
Madison Peterson 5’6 G Carroll NA Huntington
Ali Line 6’1 F Center Grove NA
Sheyanne Street 5’8 G Columbus North NA Vincennes
Emmonie Hart 5’10 F Michigan City NA
Cali Casaburo 5’7 G Homestead Always 100 Trine
Anna Barnard 5’11 F Mishawaka Marion NA
Shelby Rupp 6’1 C Batesville Indiana Finest
Chazny Jones 5’10 F Brownsburg NA
Jaci Dickerson 5’10 F Anderson Hoosier Elite Cincinnati State
Morgan Kingston 5’9 W Paoli NA
Lauren Camm 5’10 W New Albany Flight Baldwin Wallace
Angela Lewellen 5’2 G Culver NA Bethal
Riley Brunner 5’11 F Lawrenceburg NA
Catherine Dunn 5’6 G Jay County NA
Donna Zehner 5’10 F Culver Flight
Regan Lewis 5’7 G Greenfield Central NA
Kelly Cavannaugh 5’6 G Mooresville NA Soccer
Natalie Stephenson 5’8 G Triton Central NA
Courtney Phillips 5’7 G Connersville Indiana Finest Franklin
Martin Montana 5’10 G Churubusco Always 100 Trine
Courtney Mcpheters 6’0 F Homestead NA Trine
Taylor Holliday 6’0 C Eastern Greentown Blizzard Huntington
Nichole Sandmann 6’0 F East Central NA
Kayla Teglas 6’0 C Triton Central NA IU South Bend
Kaitlon Doud 5’10 F Portage NA
Leah Hampton 5’10 W Castle NA
Hallie Harris 5’8 G Roncalli IE
Jayla Newton 5’6 G Horizon Christian NA
Rylee Ward 6’1 F Evansville Bosse NA