Indiana 2016 Class Watchlist

**Watchlist are projections of players at the college level. The projections are based on observation and evaluation of games, workouts, and showcases at club and high school events. We gather input from player’s coaches, trainers, and peer evaluators as well. Players are evaluated on Frame (height, weight, wingspan ,build, ect) Projected Frame, Athleticism (run, jump, agility, strength, ect). total skill level and skill at position, game instincts / basketball IQ, mental approach and work ethic.

Indiana 2016
First Name Last Name Height Position High School 15′ Club College
Jackie Young 6’0 W Princeton Gym Rats Notre Dame
Tyasha Harris 5’9 G Heritage Christian Best Choice South Carolina
Lindsey Corsaro 6’0 G Inpls Roncalli Gym Rats Kentucky / Open
Jayla Scaife 5’11 W Muncie Central Gym Rats Dayton
AeRianna Harris 6’1 F Ben Davis Gym Rats Purdue
 Emily Sullivan 6’4 W/C Evansville Memorial Best Choice North Carolina
Sydney Shelton 5’8 G Mount Vernon Gym Rats Butler
Kristen Spolyar 5’10 W/G Lebanon Indiana Elite Butler
Darby Foresman 6’3 F/W Hertiage Christian Gym Rats Indiana
Holly Hoopingarner 5’4 PG Greenwood Magic IUPUI
Tyana Robinson 5’10 SG Pike Indiana Elite Flordia Atlantic
Katelyn O’Reilly 5’10 F/W Noblesville Sky Diggs Flordia Atlantic
Cameron Burh 5’11 W Penn Hoosier Premier Lehigh
Cameron Onken 5’9 G Lafayette Catholic Gym Rats Villanova
Aliyah Walker 6’0 F Brownsburg Gym Rats Ball State
Lindsey Kistler 6’0 W Homestead Always 100 IPFW
Haleigh Reinoehl 6’1 W/F Westfield Sky Diggs Akron
Kaylan Coffman 6’2 F/C Benton Central Best Choice Evansville
Alyssa Clay 5’7 SG Pike All-Ohio Akron
Kyleigh Kubik 5’8 G Laporte Hoosier Premier Grand Valley State
Maddie Raley 6’1 F Gibson Southern IE Swish Missoui S&T
Laura Thomas 5’8 PG New Castle Hoosier Elite Northern Kentucky
Alexis Shannon 5’9 W Noblesville Indiana Elite Flordia Atlantic
Kelsey Ivers 5’9 SG Vincennes Rivet Indiana Flight Kentucky Wesleyan
TaShayla Sutorius 5’10 W/G FTW Luers Always 100 Chicago State
Emily Kmec 6’1 SG Carmel Sky Diggs Lipscomb
Grace Hales 5’11 W Westview Always 100 Valparaiso
Allison Van Dyke 5’10 SG/W Westfield Sky Diggs Eastern Illinois
Allie McCool 6’1 C East Central Indiana Flight George Mason
Kaitlyn Marenyi 5’7 G Penn Hoosier Premier America
Megan Walton 5’8 SG HSE Gym Rats Ball State
Kara Gerka 5’11 W Fishers Sky Diggs St Francis
Macie Lively 5’6 G Tipton Sky Diggs Evansville
Jerrica Neal 5’10 G Gary West Gym Rats NE Community
Lauren Rau 5’5 PG Center Grove Indiana Elite Lipscomb
Maddie Grennes 5’11 F Westfield Sky Diggs Rockhurst
Lauren Dickerson 5’2 PG Lawrence North NA Miami OH
Taya Andrews 5’9 W FT Luers Always 100 Roberts Wesekyn
Micaela Box 5’6 G Breman Alyways 100 Ursline
Shae Rhonehouse 5’9 G Fremont Gym Rats Purdue Calumet
Daesjah Ely 5’11 W Inpls Roncalli Gym Rats IUPUI
Naomi House 5’8 G Hammond Knoll Hammond Elite Chipola
Julia Cardwell 5’11 F Marion Alyways 100 Ursuline
Ashiala Jackson 5’10 F Merrillville Gym Rats Tuskeegee
Savannah Davis 5’10 F Ben Davis Gym Rats St Francis
Maya Meredith 5’7 G Inpls Cathedral Indiana Elite Valparaiso
Riley Popplewell 5’11 F South Central Thunder South Carolina Upstate
Lauren McBryar 5’6 SG Mooresville Indiana Flight St Francis
Emma Wolfe 5’7 G FTW Luers Always 100 Kentucky Weselyn
DeAnn Kauffman 5’10 G Union Modoc ECI Renegades Indiana Tech
Lindsay Chrise 6’3 F Penn Hoosier Preimier Tenn Martin
Lauren Grewe 5’8 G Mishawaka MBA Bethel
Mykala Baylor 6’0 F SB Clay Family NE Community Neb
Maria McCoy 6’1 F Westview Always 100 NA
Joey Stanford 5’7 G Ft Wayne Wayne Legit IIT
Amber Morgan 5’6 PG Lawrence North Sky Diggs NJIT
Shelle Daniels 5’10 F Ben Davis Gym Rats Uindy
Symone Cathey 6’3 C North Central Naptown
Vironnica Drake 5’5 G Marion Alaways 100 Grace
Jasmine Shelt 5’9 CG Lawrence Central Gym Rats Kentucky Weselyn
Sydney Huffman 5’6 G Franklin Central Sky Diggs NA
Candace Danz 5’10 G Indiana Creek Indiana Finest Marion
Emilee Pollman 5’9 W Seymour Indiana Elite
Rylee Davis 5’10 W Union Modoc ECI Renegades IU East
Lexi Minx 5’8 G Oregon Davis Hoosier Premier St Joseph
Alexa Holland 5’4 PG Rochester MBA Ohio (softball)
Savannah Buck 5’6 SG Homestead Always100 St Francis
Kaelyn Barlow 6’3 C Argos MBA Holy Cross IN
Erin Young 5’10 G Ben Davis Faith
Quaynika Merriweather 5’7 G Kokomo Huskies Ancilla
Rachel Bell 5’7 G Crown Point Gym Rats Indiana Tech
Natalie Ruedinger 5’10 G Borden Flight South NA
Paige Littrell 5’10 G Columbus North IE DePauw
Elle Williams 5’11 W Columbus North Faith Art Academy of SF
Brooke Juday 5’10 G SB Sky Diggs Eckard
Jalise Beck 5’7 G Tech Diamonds
Jessica Organ 5’6 G Riverton Parke Blizzard Murray State
Erin Bradley 5’9 G BNL Indiana Flight Franklin
Claire Carlton 5’10 W Penn Hoosier Premier Indianapolis
Hannah Newby 5’10 W Danville Magic Manchester
Mykala Roth 5’8 W Delphi Indianas Best Vincennes
Jocelyn Colburn 6’1 C Laporte MBA IU Northwest
Lindsey Batteast 6’0 W South Bend Family NA
Princess Brinkley 6’2 C Inpls Cathedral Top Recruit IU Track/Field
Maggie Wodicka 5’7 G West Lafayette Indiana’s Best John Hopkins
Kaycee Strunk 5’3 PG Norwell Always 100 Anderson
Lisa Gac 6’1 C Hanover Central NA IU Northwest
Vicki Gard 5’9 G Lake Central NA IU South Bend
Ciera Finch 5’11 F Pike Indiana Elite
Mackenzie Johnson 5’6 G Mooresville Indiana Finest IU Kokomo
Taylor Kranenburg 5’11 G Oregon Davis Hoosier Premier St Francis
Payton Thomson 5’5 G Northfield Gym Rats IU Kokomo
Maleha Motter 5’10 F Danville Magic Hanover
Daisha Green 6’1 C Leo Always 100
Brooke Sterkowitz 5’6 G Hanover Central NA St Joseph
Jae Taft 5’2 G Greenwood ECI Renegades Olivet Nazarene
Taylor Hall 5’9 F Hertiage Christian Gym Rats
Mykala Baylor 6’0 F SB Clay Family
Madeline Fulton 5’8 W Union County Indiana Flight NA
Taylor Sykes 5’6 PG Jeffersonville Flight South NA
Alyssa Andreis 6’0 W Southport Flight Southern Indiana
Audrey Wetzel 5’10 G Columbus East Indiana Elite St Francis
Elana Ededuwa 6’1 C HSE Sky Diggs Indiana Weselyn
Kaitlyn Steers 5’9 G Portage Hoosier Premier Trine
Andrea Hager 6’1 F Fairfield MBA
Erika McClinton 5’8 F Merrillville Gym Rats
Chandler Jones 5’11 F East Noble Gym Rats St Francis
Jasmine Carter 5’11 F Edgewood Galaxy Earldom
Mikaela McGrath 5’8 G Monroe Central ECI Renegades Anderson
Asley Lyninger 5’10 F New Albany Flight South IU Southeast
Donnae Lipinski 6’1 F Washington Township NA Goshen
Kaitlyn Shields 6’0 W Benton Central Faith Spring Arbor
Rachel Titzer 5’9 G Franklin Central Hoosier Elite St Joseph
Jenna Shines 5’10 F New Albany NA IU Southeast
Marie Steiner 5’9 G Culver Academy Hoosier Premier Hamilton College
Baleigh Carithers 5’7 SG Northridge MBA IU South Bend
Skylar Ostowski 5’11 F DeKalb Gym Rats Purdue Calumet
Carrie Larson 5’10 SG Carmel Sky Diggs
Toni Lautzenheiser 5’9 W Oak Hill NA
Hannah Albrecht 5’7 G Crown Point Gym Rats St Joseph
Bayley Goodman 5’5 PG Benton Central Indiana Flight Purdue Calumet
Paige Decamp 5’8 G East Noble NA
Alex Glidewell 5’7 G Hanover Central NA IU Northwest
Alexis Nall 5’10 W Mt Vernon Posey IE Swish Hanover
Kambrey Jolley 5’10 G Wapahani ECI Renegades IU Kokomo
Katie Kline 6’0 F East Noble NA Trine
Olivia Love 5’10 F Goshen Hoosier Premier Anderson
Kylee Rostochak 5’7 G Wawasee Always 100
Julia Keesling 5’10 W Cardinal Ritter Hoosier Elite DePauw
Taylor Speckman 5’10 W Ritter Faith
Cindy In’t Groen 5’10 F South Adams NA Huntington
Karlee Ziliak 5’6 G Castle IE Swish Parkland
Breanna Toppen 5’8 G Kankakee Valley Gym Rats
Jennifer Reiff 5’10 W Whitko Gym Rats
Abby Wendal 5’9 G Jay County NA
Abbey Buchs 5’10 W Angola Gym Rats Taylor
Jenna Johnson 5’8 G Washington NA
Lauren Fredrick 5’10 F Lincoln IE Swish
Becca Buchs 5’10 W Angola Gym Rats Taylor
Peyton Terrill 5’10 F Lebanon Indiana Elite Franklin
Brianna Adams 5’6 G Perry Meridan Flight Franklin
Sarah Mclimore 5’11 F Covenant Christian Magic Maryville
Stephanie Conrad 5’10 F Norwell Always 100 Indiana Weselyn
Kyndall Williams 5’9 F Hamilton Southeastern Sky Diggs IU East
Hayden Stinnett 5’8 PG Cascade Gym Rats MacMurry
Kate Ulmer 6’0 F Laporte NA
Carly Hecklar 5’9 F New Palestine Indiana Flight Anderson
Madison Douglas 6’1 F Clinton Prarie NA Purdue (Softball)
Samantha Underwood 5’8 SG New Castle NA
Haley Stratman 5’10 SG New Palestine Faith Taylor
Kadie Dearing 5’10 G Southridge IE Swish Wabash Valley
Rachel Ramey 5’9 W Western Boone Sky Diggs
Katie Hartman 5’10 W Madison Indiana Elite
Tahya Bruce 5’6 G Goshen Hoosier Premier Bethal
Morgan Matt 5’10 W Mooresville Magic
Arinna Sandefur 5’10 W MtVernon Faith
Brooke Treadway 5’11 F Northwestern NA Grace
Kyndall Spears 5’6 G Plainfield Best Choice Earlham
Brooke Todd 5’6 G Switzerland Co NA
Natlie Kehrt 5’10 G New Palestine Flight DePauw
Jaylan Foland 5’6 SG Westfield Flight St Francis
Iyanna Turner 5’10 F Gary Roosevelt NA
Taylor Means 5’6 G Scottsburg Indiana Flight IU Kokomo
Mikayla Fee 6’0 F Seymour Flight
Taylor Stroud 5’10 W West Washington Blue Chips MacMurry
Kaitlyn Poole 6’1 C BNL Flight
Jolie Pinkston 5’7 g Hertiage Christian Magic
Sadie Baugh 5’11 W Mt.Vernon Hoosier Elite
Abby Scott 5’10 SG Oak Hill Sky Diggs
Becca Schermerhorn 5’6 G West Noble NA Bethal
Alexis Vieck 5’9 SG North Knox IE Swish
Sarah Fryman 5’9 W Hunington North Always 100 Huntington
Hannah Blakley 5’9 F Homeschool Indy Magic IU East
Aaliyah Bell 5’7 G New Albany Flight South
Timiya Ray 5’7 G Morton Hammond Elite
Haley Huddleston 5’9 G Henryville Flight South
Taylor Mcintosh 5’7 G Greensburg NA
Mariah Weddle 6’0 F Edinburgh NA Franklin
Kaitlyn Luikart 5’6 SG Covenant Christian Faith
Breanna Koontz 5’7 G BRV NA
Emily Hollis 5’7 G Henryville Indiana Flight
Gabby Willis 5’5 PG Hagerstown ECI Renegades
Ashlin Aycock 5’7 G Chatard Magic Franklin
Ryan Blankenship 5’10 F New Castle ECI Renegades IU Kokomo
Alexis Zook 5’5 G Fairfield Elkhart Extreme Anderson

One thought on “Indiana 2016 Class Watchlist

  1. Pingback: Indiana 2016 Senior 175 Watchlist v1.16 | IGBRR

Comments are closed.