ALL-INDIANA Showcase

2017 IGBRR ALL-INDIANA ELITE 80 SHOWCASE
AUGUST 27th, NOBLESVILLE B&G CLUB COMMUNITY CENTER 11-4

2017 All-Indiana Showcase Agenda

2017 All-Indiana Participants List V8.26

 

The IGBRR All-Indiana Showcase is one of Indiana’s premier gathering of girls basketball prospects in the state. The yearly, invitation only showcase features 80 of Indiana’s top High School prospects. The underclasses feature approximately 65 of Indiana’s top players in their respective classes .The incoming senior selections are prospects that are being heavily recruited at the NAIA/D3 level, Top 100 in the senior class, and meet certain academic requirements. The seniors get the opportunity to perform in front of several NAIA/D3 coaches that are recruiting them. The participants receive training and education while also competing throughout the event in multiple games.  The event is open to the public and media.

2015 All-Indiana Elite 80 Showcase

ais 15

2016 All-Indiana Elite 80 Showcase

ais 16

gilbert
18′ Kayanna Traylor (Martinsville / Purdue)
18′ Katlyn Gilbert (Heritage Christian / Notre Dame)

 

15 ais at

ais at 16
All – Indiana All Showcase Teams

PAST ALL-INDIANA SHOWCASE PARTICIPANTS

Class First Last Name P Height High School Club AIS Years College
2019 Jorie Allen W 6’1 BNL Gym Rats 2015,16 TBD
2016 Alyssa Andreis W 6’1 Southport Flight 2015 NA
2016 Taya Andrews G 5’8 FW Dwenger Always 100 2015 Roberts Wesleyn
2018 Angel Baker PG 5’6 Pike Magic 2015 TBD
2016 Kaelyn Barlow F 6’3 Argos MBA 2015 Holly Cross
2019 Shaila Beeler PG 5’7 Warren Central George Hill 2015 TBD
2018 Jenasae Bishop G 5’8 East Chicago Central Baylor 2016 Boston College
2017 Riley Blackwell W 6’0 Plainfield Flight 2015 Northern Illinois
2019 Addisyn Blackwell G 5’5 Bloomington IE Swish 2015,16 TBD
2017 Marina Blackwell W 5’7 Bloomington South IE Swish 2016 NA
2018 Mackenzie Blazek C 6’2 Whiteland Indiana Elite 2015 Illinois
2020 Caily Bolser W 6’3 North Miami Indianas Best 2015 TBD
2020 Krystin Bond G 5’8 Greenfield Central Indiana Elite 2016 TBD
2019 Taylor Boruff G 5’10 Northwestern Flight 2015,16 TBD
2020 Kendall Bostic F 6’1 Northwestern Flight 2015,16 TBD
2016 Michaela Box G 5’7 Bremen Always 100 2015 Grace
2019 Trinity Brady G 5’11 Lawrence North George Hill 2016 TBD
2017 Tayra Breitbach W 5’11 Bishop Chatard Magic 2016 DePauw
2018 Leigha Brown W 6’0 DeKalb Always100 2016 Nebraska
2016 Savannah Buck G 5’6 Homestead Always 100 2015 St Francis
2019 Stephanie Burns F 6’0 Northwestern Flight 2015 TBD
2018 Alex Burr F 6’1 Westview Gym Rats 2015 TBD
2019 Sophie Bussard W 5’8 Tippecanoe Valley Always100 2016 TBD
2017 Kayla Casteel SG 5’8 Plainfield Gym Rats 2015 Evansville
2018 Nia Clark G 5’7 Ben Davis Magic 2016 TBD
2018 Destinee Cross C 6’2 Lafayette Jeff Indiana’s Best 2016 TBD
2017 Brianna Cumberland G 5’8 Whitko Hoosier Premier 2016 St Francis
2017 Madison Dalton W 5’10 Logansport Attack Stars 2016 MacMurray
2018 Kelli Damman W 5’8 FW Carroll Gym Rats 2015 TBD
2017 Emma Dehart CG 5’9 Southport Indiana Elite 2015 Southern Indiana
2018 Amy Dilk PG 5’8 Carmel Flight 2015 Michigan
2019 Cydni Dodd C 6’5 Warren Central George Hill 2015 TBD
2018 Sara Doi PG 5’7 Penn Hoosier Premier 2015 Huntington
2017 Taylor Drury F 5’10 Eastern Pekin Flight South 2015.16 Uindy
2017 Hannah Dunn F 5’9 Tippy Valley MBA 2015,16 Anderson
2020 Aliyah Evans W 5’10 Greensburg Flight 2016 TBD
2019 Karlee Feldman C 6’1 Bremen Always100 2016 TBD
2019 Madison Ferguson SG 5’6 Carmel George Hill 2015 TBD
2019 Sydney Freeman PG 5’7 Central Noble Always100 2016 Ball State
2019 Carissa Garcia PG 5’6 FW Concordia Gym Rats 2015,16 TBD
2018 Claire Geiser F 6’0 Evansville Central IE Swish 2015 TBD
2017 Jazmyne Geist F 6’0 Homestead Always 100 2015 Northern Kentucky
2018 Jacinta Gibson G 5’10 Jeffersonville Indiana Elite 2016 Western Michigan
2019 Chelsea Gibson W 6’0 Jeffersonville Indiana Elite 2016 TBA
2018 Katlyn Gilbert G 5’11 Heritage Christian Best Choice 2016 Notre Dame
2018 Katie Giller W 6’0 Beech Grove Gym Rats 2015,16 TBD
2020 Sydney Graber W 6’0 Homestead Always100 2016 TBD
2017 Madison Graham G 5’8 Warsaw Thunderbirds 2015 NA
2017 Dayton Groninger G 5’10 Warsaw Always 100 2015 Indiana Wesleyn
2019 Gracie Hale F 6’2 Floyd Central Gym Rats 2016 TBD
2019 Amaya Hamilton W 6’1 Hamilton Southeastern Gym Rats 2016 TBD
2017 Sam Hammel G 5’7 Pendleton Heights Flight 2015 Hunington
2018 Cassidy Hardin G 5’10 Center Grove Flight 2015 Purdue
2019 Rikki Harris G 5’10 North Central George Hill 2015,16 TBD
2017 Katie Helgason G 5’7 Greenfield Central Magic 2015 Ball State
2018 Erika Hendrickson F 6’0 Pike Central IE Swish 2015,16 TBD
2018 Saddie Hill F 5’11 Perry Meridan Gym Rats 2015,16 TBD
2017 Keyla Hines PG 5’4 Franklin Central Team Pride 2016 Belmony Abbey
2020 Kenna Hisle W 5’11 Evansville North IE Swish 2016 TBA
2017 Kaitlyn Howe PG 5’4 Rushville Team Pride 2016 NA
2019 Jossie Hudson F 6’0 Evansville Mater Dei IE Swish 2015,16 TBA
2016 Sydney Huffman G 5’8 Franklin Central Sky Diggs 2015 NA
2017 Ashlyn Huffman PG 5″7 Columbus North Sky Diggs 2015 Cedarville
2019 Grace Hunter W/G 5’9 Bellmont Always 100 2016 TBA
2017 Lauren James PG 5’7 Seymour Flight 2015 Taylor
2019 Melody Johnson G 5’9 Perry Meridian Sky Digs 2015,16 TBA
2019 Gracie Johnson PG 5’2 Martinsville Flight 2016 TBA
2019 Madison Jones G 5’9 Western Boone Gym Rats 2016 TBA
2017 Sidney Kaiser W 5’10 Castle IE Swish 2016 Oakland City
2018 Mikia Keith PG 5’5 Ben Davis Gym Rats 2015 Ball State
2017 Shania Kelly F 5’11 FW Concordia Always 100 2015 St Francis
2018 Kayla Kirtley W 6’0 Hamilton Heights Team Pride 2016 TBA
2018 Emily Kiser F 6’1 Noblesville Flight 2015 Michigan
2020 Madison Layden G 6’0 Northwestern Flight 2015,16 TBA
2020 Rachel Loobie W 5’11 Franklin Central Flight 2016 TBA
2018 Kylie Martin G 5’8 West Lafayette Indiana’s Best 2015 TBA
2018 Brooke McKinley G 5’10 Northridge Hoosier Premier 2016 Grand Valley State
2016 Sarah McLimore F 5’11 Covenant Christian Magic 2015 Maryville
2017 Rachel McLimore SG 5’11 Covenant Christian Magic 2015 Depaul
2020 Jasmine McWilliams W 5’11 Carmel Sky Diggs 2016 TBA
2016 Quaynika Merriweather G 5’8 Kokomo Huskies 2015 NA
2017 Audrey Minix G 5’10 North White Flight 2016 Vincennes
2016 Amber Morgan G 5’6 Lawerence North Sky Diggs 2015 NJIT
2018 Anna Newman PG 5’3 Evansville North IE Swish 2016 Evansville
2019 Sophia Nolan W 6’1 Marquette Catholic Always 100 2016 TBA
2019 Maddie Nolan W 5’10 Zionsville Gym Rats 2016 TBA
2019 Emma Nolan W 6’1 Marquette Catholic Always 100 2016 TBA
2019 Riley Ott PG 5’6 LaPorte Always 100 2016 TBA
2017 Madison Parker CG 5’8 Homestead Always 100 2015 Bowling Green
2020 Sydney Parrish G 6’1 HSE Gym Rats 2015,16 TBA
2018 Kennedy Patton W 5’7 Warsaw Hoosier Premier 2016 TBA
2018 Keya Patton G 5’8 Inpls Cathedral Team Pride 2016 TBA
2020 Kaylee Patton W 5’8 Warsaw Hoosier Premier 2016 TBA
2017 Destiny Perkins PG 5’6 Lawerence North All-Ohio 2015 Akron
2016 Riley Popplewell W 6’0 South Central NWI Thunder 2015 South Carolina Upsate
2017 Olivia Porter G 5’9 New Castle Flight 2016 NA
2020 Meridith Raley W 5’7 Gibson Southern IE Swish 2016 TBA
2017 Claire Rauck G 5’7 Providence Flight South 2016 Goshen
2017 Aly Reiff CG 5’11 Whitko Best Choice 2015 Xavier
2017 Reilly Olmstead G 5’9 Brownsburg Sky Diggs 2015 Lewis
2019 Delany Richason F/C 6’1 Zionsville Indiana Elite 2016 TBA
2018 Ellen Ross W 5’11 FW Dwenger FW Gym Rats 2015 Butler
2016 Makaya Roth G 5’10 Delphi Indiana’s Best 2015 Vincennes
2019 Elisa Scaggs G 5’10 Inpls Cathedral Gym Rats 2015,16 TBA
2018 Mya Scheidt PG 5’5 Crown Point NWI Thunder 2016 TBA
2018 Blake Smith W 6’2 Carmel Flight 2015 Ball State
2018 Ajah Stallings G 5’9 North Central George Hill 2015,16 TBA
2018 Laney Stekler G 5’9 FW Carroll FW Gym Rats 2015 TBA
2017 Kaylie Stowe PG 5’4 Castle IE Swish 2016 MacMurray
2017 Daly Sullivan PG 5’9 SB St Joe Sky Diggs 2015 Mt St Marys
2020 Keegan Sullivan G 5’11 SB St Joe Sky Diggs 2015,16 TBA
2019 Haley Swing W 6’0 Homestead Always100 2015,16 TBA
2020 Lindsey Syrek W 6’1 Carmel Flight 2015 TBA
2016 Jae Taft PG 5’5 Greenwood ECI Renegades 2015 Olivet Nazarene
2017 Xerena Thompkins F 6’1 Benton Central Flight 2015 Oakland City
2019 Lexi Thompson SG 5’10 Lafayette CC Indiana’s Best 2016 TBA
2020 Tia Tolbert W 5’9 Vincennces Rivet Flight 2016 TBA
2017 Olivia Tolmen W 5’9 South Central NWI Thunder 2016 Cornell
2019 Malea Toon W 5’9 Bloomfield IE Swish 2016 TBA
2018 Kayanna Traylor PG 5’9 Martinsville Flight 2015,16 Purdue
2018 Sydney Tucker G 5’7 Frankton Best Choice 2015,16 Evansville
2018 Meghan Urbanski PG 5’6 Mishawaka Marion Always 100 2016 TBA
2017 Tayler Vauters G 5’4 Riverton Parke Team Pride 2016 Purdue Northwest
2018 Abby Wahl C 6’2 Heritage Hills IE Swish 2016 Eastern Illinois
2020 Madison Webb F 6’2 BNL Indiana Elite 2016 TBA
2019 Hattie Westerfeld C 6’1 Batesville Flight 2015 TBA
2018 Kyra Whitaker G 5’6 Greensburg Heat 2016 TBA
2018 Michaela White W 6’0 Pike George Hill 2015,16 TBA
2017 Macee Williams C 6’1 Fountain Central Sky Diggs 2015 IUPUI
2017 Jaelencia Williams C 6’3 Southport Indiana Elite 2015 IPFW
2017 Macy Willoughby G 5’8 Carroll Flora Flight 2015 Marion
2016 Maggie Wodicka G 5’7 West Lafayette Indiana’s Best 2015 John Hopkins
2016 Emma Wolfe G 5’8 FW Luers Always 100 2015 Kentucky Weselyn
2019 Mackenzie Wood W 6’1 Carmel Gym Rats 2015,16 TBA